Committee attendance

Children, Families and Communities Committee

 

Governor

20/09/2016  09/11/2016 15/03/2017 21/06/2017
Ms Idil Ahmed Apologies Attended Attended Apologies
Mr Alain Desmier (Chair) Attended Attended Attended Attended
Ms Maggie Elliott  Attended Apologies Attended Absent
Ms Zareen Gull N/A N/A Attended Attended
Ms Louise Rooney  Absent  Attended  N/A N/A
Ms Rahma Samater Absent N/A N/A N/A
Cllr Asima Shaikh  Apologies Absent N/A N/A
Mr Nicholas Tait (Headteacher) Attended Attended Attended Apologies

Ms Peachey David (Deputy Headteacher)

Associate Member  - nonvoting 

Attended Attended Attended Attended

 

Finance and Resources Committee

Governor 05/10/2016  23/11/2016 08/02/2017  28/03/2017 17/05/2017 05/07/2017
Mr Alain Desmier Attended Attended (by phone) Attended (by phone) Attended Attended Attended 
Ms Maggie Elliott (Chair) Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended 
Mr James Glass N/A N/A N/A N/A Attended Attended 
Ms Nicola Omar N/A N/A N/A N/A Attended Attended
Mr Nicholas Tait (Headteacher) Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended 

 

Standards and Curriculum Committee 

 

Governor 13/09/2016  01/12/2016 27/01/2017 07/03/2017  11/05/2017  11/07/2017
Ms Heather Alcock (Chair) Attended  Attended  Attended  Attended  Attended  Attended
Mr Alain Desmier Attended Apologies Apologies Attended Apologies Attended
Ms Toni Elliott  Apologies Absent  Absent Absent Apologies Absent
Ms Daisy Markes Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended Absent
Mr Peter Henderson Attended (as observer) Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended
Cllr Asima Shaikh Absent Absent N/A N/A N/A NA
Mr Nicholas Tait (Headteacher) Attended  Attended Attended  Attended  Attended  Attended
Ms Rebecca Wieckowska  Attended  Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended

Tom O’Donnell (Deputy Headteacher) 

Non-voting

Attended  Attended Attended Attended Attended Attended
             

All committee minutes are available from the School Office on request (without charge).